Secondary School Honor Rolls | 2023-24 School Year

The Tri-Valley Central School District congratulates all our scholars.

Second Quarter | 2023-24

 

Principal’s Honor Roll

 

12th Grade

Craig Costa
Abbigail Mentnech
Delanie Hoffman
Amelia Mickelson
NuoYan Li
Lily Siciliano
Kendall McGregor
Austin Swett

11th Grade

Misha Khodakovski
William Seward

10th Grade

Savannah Chaboty
Sophia Richardson

9th Grade

Louis Cholula-Jimenez
Jacob Davison
Shayden LaForge
Aaron Edwards
Rebecca Squires

8th Grade

Ava Bush
Wyatt Chaboty
Avery Carrier
Grace Nichols
Shelby Carrol
Christopher Parken

7th Grade

Caleb Davison
Wesley Lewkiewicz
Mason De La Cuadra
Alexander Meade
Austin Delo
Penelope Papadopoulos
Benjamin Elliott-Teri
Brea Sheeley
Emily Hadden
Zoey Sullivan
Sophia Horton
Thomas Verbert
Kellan Williams

High Honor Roll

 

12th Grade

Akerke Bashir
Jayden Bush
Scott Cole
Noah Edwards
Matthew Fanslau
Grace Gozza
Riley Kelly
Samantha Mentnech
Dane Meyer
Ethan Raykoff
Emily Rusin
Maggie Travis
Connor Weyant

11th Grade

Nicholas Bender
Jenna Carmody
Katie Dauch
Van Furman
Kristoff Guanzon
Brandon Huggler
Mya Ibarra
Isabella Maiori
Lilliana Morton-Curry
Jai Patel
Brynn Poley
Haiden Sanders
Katelyn Sauer
Ariana Small
Chrissy Wachter
Ethan Whitted
John Woods Jr.

10th Grade

Madison De La Cuadra
Jordan Dymond
Dexter Hannold
Abigele Lawrence
Emily Lucak
Katricia McLennon
Connor Mendez
Andrew Papadopoulos
Gwenneth Redman
Emma Richardson
Christopher Rossi
Serenity Somers
Logan Weyant

9th Grade

Juliana Adams
Samantha Altman
Allyson Chevalier
Anna Furman
Lorenzo Haffner
Andrew Kelly
Caitlyn Monell
Diya Patel
Emily Poley
Janiel Prado
Hailie Prince
Christopher Prousalis
William Richardson
Hope Woods
Yan Zheliazouski

8th Grade

David Allen
Adam Babcock
John Botsford
Melany Cando Pilatasig
Matthew Cuji Angamarca
Sage Fiore-Yansick
Angelina Flores
Timothy Kufert
Sanaa Lawrence
Lilia Murden
Jiya Patel
Abigail Rusin
Cora Stephenson
Julia Sweetman
Jacob Whitted

7th Grade

Ali Bashir
Kayla Bickham
Samantha Carroll
Jonielis Cholula-Jimenez
JoHanna Clarke
Santino Haffner
Andrew McGregor
Carl Sweatt
Justice Whitted

Honor Roll

 

12th Grade

Joyce Brooks
Anthony Chevalier
Logan Congelosi
Hunter Curry
Shayne Durbin
Michael Hillriegel
Maria Hinkley
Kaytlyn Ingrassia
Tucker Katz
Isabelle Mentnech
Bryce Rogerson
Jayden Siegler
Abigale Smith
Aidan Thomson

11th Grade

Johnathan Allison
Nicholas Altman
Nicholas Foley
Chloe Geelan
William Graham Jr
Shayne LaForge
Dallas Lapolt
Ashley Rock
Talise Rogers
Calia Sanders
Lauren Stoutenburg V
Matthew Trohan
Molly Van Etten

10th Grade

Caelynn Babcock
Joniel Cholula-Jimenez
Nathan Closs
Brianna Cookingham
Rayne Edwards
Angelia Raykoff
Onyx Richards
Antonio Walsh
Madison Yonker
Ariona Zeininger

9th Grade

Angelina Hinkley
Meilyn Jimenez Castillo
Brady Knight
John Mingo
Johnathan Moore
William Rosado-Goetschius Jr.
Kaylee Taubl

8th Grade

Jennifer Castelli
Kevin Cotto
Ian Horton
Gerard Kingeter III
Cecilia Koskey-Barnes
Troy Magie-Porter
Logan Noren
Tyler Pelayes

7th Grade

Samiyah Allen
Danna Cando Pilatasig
Cristopher Cuji Calle
Zachary Diaz
Thomas Etess
Everett Gillman
Tyler Graham
Logan Hendrickson
Elvin Prado
Jordan Steinhilber
Eli Williams
Mason Witthohn

First Quarter | 2023-24

Principal’s Honor Roll

 

12th Grade

Jayden Bush
Kendall McGregor
Scott Cole
Abbigail Mentnech
Craig Costa
Amelia Mickelson
Delanie Hoffman
Lily Siciliano
Kaytlyn Ingrassia
Austin Swett

11th Grade

Katie Dauch
William Seward

10th Grade

Vivecca Brucelis
Andrew Papadopoulos
Savannah Chaboty
Emma Richardson
Connor Mendez
Sophia Richardson
Vivecca Brucelis
Andrew Papadopoulos

9th Grade

Allyson Chevalier
Shayden LaForge
Louis Cholula-Jimenez
Janiel Prado
Jacob Davison
Hailie Prince
Aaron Edwards
William Richardson
Anna Furman
Rebecca Squires

8th Grade

Adam Babcock
Wyatt Chaboty
Ava Bush
Lilia Murden
Avery Carrier
Christopher Parken
Shelby Carrol
Julia Sweetman

7th Grade

JoHanna Clarke
Wesley Lewkiewicz
Caleb Davison
Andrew McGregor
Mason De La Cuadra
Alexander Meade
Austin Delo
Penelope Papadopoulos
Benjamin Elliott-Teri
Brea Sheeley
Emily Hadden
Zoey Sullivan
Sophia Horton
Thomas Verbert
Kellan Williams

High Honor Roll

12th Grade

Akerke Bashir
Dane Meyer
Joyce Brooks
Colin Monell
Logan Congelosi
Ethan Raykoff
Noah Edwards
Bryce Rogerson
Grace Gozza
Emily Rusin
Maria Hinkley
Jayden Siegler
Riley Kelly
Abigale Smith
Morgan Leis
Aidan Thomson
NuoYan Li
Maggie Travis
Samantha Mentnech
Connor Weyant

11th Grade

Johnathan Allison
Dallas Lapolt
Nicholas Bender
Isabella Maiori
Devyn Callahan
Hannah Miller
Jenna Carmody
Lilliana Morton-Curry
Josehine Dertinger
Jai Patel
Nicholas Foley
Brynn Poley
Van Furman
Talise Rogers
Jasmine Grimila
Haiden Sanders
Kristoff Guanzon
Katelyn Sauer
Brandon Huggler
Ariana Small
Mya Ibarra
Matthew Trojahn
Misha Khodakovski
Chrissy Wachter
Madyson Kirkpatrick
Ethan Whitted
John Woods Jr.

10th Grade

Caelynn Babcock
Kara Carlsen
Joniel Cholula-Jimenez
Madison De La Cuadra
Jordan Dymond
Dexter Hannold
Abigele Lawrence
Emily Lucak
Katricia McLennon
Gwenneth Redman
Onyx Richards
Christopher Rossi
Serenity Somers
Antonio Walsh
Logan Weyant

9th Grade

Juliana Adams
Mackenzie Bush
Lorenzo Haffner
Andrew Kelly
Brady Knight
Caitlyn Monell
Johnathan Moore
Emily Poley
Christopher Prousalis
Anthony Schuman
Juliana Scott
Kaylee Taubl
Hope Woods
Yan Zheliazouski

8th Grade

David Allen
John Botsford
Melany Cando Pilatasig
Jennifer Castelli
Matthew Cuji Angamarca
Sage Fiore-Yansick
Kenneth Green
Timothy Kufert
Sanaa Lawrence
Grace Nichols
Jiya Patel
Abigail Rusin
Cora Stephenson
Jacob Whitted

7th Grade

Samiyah Allen
Ali Bashir
Samantha Carroll
Jonielis Cholula-Jimenez
Cristopher Cuji Calle
Santino Haffner
Elvin Prado
Jordan Steinhilber
Carl Sweatt
Justice Whitted
Eli Williams
Mason Witthohn

Honor Roll

 

12th Grade

Anthony Chevalier
Hunter Curry
Cole Guenste
Michael Hillriegel
Tucker Katz
Brook Mulholland
Kaylynn Payano
Joseph Rodriguez Jr.
Kathryn Schuman
Nicholas Thompson
Nathaly Tixi
Alexander Uciechowski

11th Grade

Nicholas Altman
Dayra Cuji Calle
Joselin Flores Galeas
Chloe Geelan
William Graham Jr
Shayne LaForge
Adam Olsen
Ashley Rock
Allison Rogers
Abigail Ruef
Molly Van Etten

10th Grade

Dakota Berlinski
Nathan Closs
Brianna Cookingham
Rayne Edwards
Jackson Hillriegel
Christian Pinelli
Angelia Raykoff
Naomi Rosado-Goetschius
Lucas Smith
Shelby Stephenson
Andres Tixi
Madison Yonker

9th Grade

Samantha Altman
William Blume
Angelina Hinkley
John Mingo
Jacob Van Etten

8th Grade

Kevin Cotto
Emma DeGraw
Angelina Flores
Cecilia Koskey-Barnes
Logan Noren
Tyler Pelayes
Isabella Struber
Celia Woods

7th Grade

Daniel Ashby
Joseph Bankston
Kayla Bickham
Zachary Diaz
Thomas Etess
Everett Gillman
Tyler Graham
Logan Hendrickson
Kasey Mercado
Emily Sager Farr